5 Easy Ways To Obtain Your Dubai Visa

Dubai is a very lovely city in The UAE. As Dubai has an incredible attraction and wonderful landscape, a number of tourists can attract towards The Dubai. Culture in Dubai is originated in Islamic heritage that build up UAE National’s lifestyles. In Dubai you will find the tallest buildings, 7 star hotel, number of man made islands which have a shape of countries on the globe and many more wonderful things. Dubai is termed the ‘shopping city’ of the Middle East. Here you have a lot of options to enjoy your holiday, like a City Tour, Desert Safari Tours, Dhow Cruise Tour and so on.
If you are really looking for a wonderful holiday, then Dubai is the best option for you.

Dubai Visa

All the foreign residents must require a visa before entering any country. Therefore, to visit The Dubai, it is essential for you to obtain your visa. The people who have a residency of The GCC countries, do not require to apply for Dubai Visa and the residents of 33 countries can receive their visa on reaching to the airport.
To enter The Dubai, different kinds of visa are available for visitors. The whole visa application process is carried out by the nationality of visitors and normally it takes 3 to 4 days of operations to complete. You should apply for your Dubai Visa 58 days prior to travel and it is beneficial for you.

Dubai Visa Types

To visit The Dubai, the following 6 distinct types of Dubai of visa are available for you:

  • 7 Days Visa: 7 Days visa is a good choice for visitors to enter The Dubai for a very short time.
  • 14 Days Visa: The people who want a small visit to The Dubai i.e. for 2 weeks, perhaps for business meetings, small get-together or holidays, 14 days visa is suitable option.
  • 30 Days Visa: If you are looking for long term stay in The Dubai to meet your family/buddies, for business, exhibitions, etc., then here you may discover 30 days visa. It is also advantageous for job seekers.
  • 90 Days Visa: This kind of visa is beneficial for you, if you are arranging a very long visit to The Dubai
  • 30 Days Multiple Entry Visa: Want to visit The Dubai for many times? 30 Days multiple Entry Visa is available for you. This visa is valid for 30 days from your 1st visit to The Dubai
  • 90 Days Multiple Entry Visa: Are you thinking about multiple visits to The Dubai to finish your important business work or any other task? Don’t worry, with 90 Days Multiple Entry Visa you will enjoy your multiple Dubai Visits. The validity of this visa is 90 days from your 1st Dubai entry.

Fee Structure

All visas have distinct fee structure. Depending on the following 3 different visa rates, you may receive your Dubai Visa.

  • Normal Visa: The visitors may apply for a Normal Visa, if they have sufficient time. The visitors will obtain their Normal Dubai Visa within 3 to 4 days of working with less price.
  • Express Visa: Express visa is offered for those applicants you wants their Dubai Visa within small period. The processing time for Express Dubai Visa is 1 to 2 working days. For obtaining an Express Dubai Visa you have to play some additional charges.
  • Urgent Visa: Urgent Dubai Visa is very advantageous for travelers who wants to visit The Dubai very immediately. Within a 24 hours of operation, you will obtain your Urgent Dubai Visa with some extra rates.

Ok To Board

To visit The Dubai, the native people of Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh or India requires an advance visa i.e. ‘Ok To Board’. The UAE Immigration found that many visitors traveled to The Dubai with illegal visa. Therefore, to avoid travelers with illegal visa, The UAE Immigration introduces Ok To Board service.
The respective visa sponsor always sends a valid visa copy together with an air ticket copy to the visitor. As visitor got his Dubai visa, he must have to send a copy of a visa to the respective airline for verification. The airline can check all your details 2 times and grant your visa with ‘Ok To Board’ stamp.
In case, your visa is not marked with OTB stamp, the particular staff of an airline may deny your entry. In very rare cases, they allow you to enter The flight by taking the cancellation amount from you.

Last Sentences

To visit The Dubai, you must have to receive your Dubai Visa. There are several categories of visas are available and each has a different fee structure. As per your suitability, you may select your Dubai Visa. Your visa fee also varies by visa rates, i.e. Normal Visa, Express Visa and Urgent Visa. Here you will get your Dubai Visa with FREE Ok To Board service.
Choose your suitable Dubai Visa and enjoy your Dubai Vacations!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s